The list below includes a snapshot of the 2018 attendees. Click here to register today and join this influential group.

  • Director, Marketing & Business Development, ABB
  • Director of Innovation & IT Projects, Ameren Missouri
  • Business Development Manager, Atlas RFID Solutions
  • Senior Consultant, Beecher Carlson
  • Senior Director of Business Development, Cyient
  • Vice President Renewables Operations, Duke Energy
  • Vice President Nuclear Engineering, Duke Energy
  • Business Systems Specialist, Duke Energy
  • Manager of Performance Center, Duke Energy
  • Technical Manager, M&D Performance Center, Duke Energy
  • General Manager of Techncial Programs, Duke Energy
  • Engineering Section Manager, Duke Energy
  • Fleet Equipment Reliability and Monitoring Manager, Duke Energy
  • Director, Duke Energy
  • Manager of Reliability Center, Duke Energy
  • Lead Business Systems Specialist, Duke Energy
  • Project Manager, Duke Energy
  • Senior Engineer, Duke Energy
  • Engineer, Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
  • Communications Manager, Generation, Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
  • Information System and Information Technology Manager, Elkem Silicones USA Corp
  • Director Global Chemical Industry Solutions, Emerson Automation Solutions
  • Managing Partner, Enhance International Group
  • Technical Leader, Fleet Services M&D, GE
  • Senior Product Marketing Manager, John Crane
  • Senior Project Manager, Digital Solutions, Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Americas
  • Process Systems Engineering Research, National Energy Technology Laboratory
  • Senior Chemist, Nitto Inc.
  • Sr. Manager, Business Development, Nitto, Inc.
  • President and CEO, PIC Group, Inc.
  • Vice President, Business Development, PIC Group, Inc.
  • Engineering Supervisor, Salt River Project
  • Marketing Director, Schneider Electric
  • I&C Support General Manager, Southern Company
  • Unit Superintendent – MMU, Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC

The list below includes a snapshot of the 2017 attendees from the power generation-focused event. The 2018 event will also include professionals from the chemical process industries.


Senior Vice President – Product Management, ABB
Generation Business Unit Asset Management, Aboitiz Power Corporation
Global Engineering Lead Energy & Construction, AIG
Managing Partner, Archer Security Group
Vice President, Burns & McDonnell
Development Engineering Manager, Burns & McDonnell
Executive Vice President – Generation Services, Cogentrix Energy
Senior Director, Cyient
Project Manager, Maintenance & Diagnostics, Duke Energy
General Manager of Technical Programs, Duke Energy
Managing Director, EGCO / Quezon Power (Philippines), Limited Co.
Senior Vice President of Operations, El Paso Electric Company
Vice President – Technology, Emerson Process Management’s Power & Water Solutions
Principal Technology Leader, EPRI
Technical Executive, EPRI
Director IT, Cloud Network Engineering, Exelon Corporation
IT Director, Exelon Corporation
President, Expert Microsystems, Inc.
Vice President, First Gen Corporation
O&M Manager, Fluor
President and General Manager, Form Automation Solutions, Inc
Vice President / R&D, Forney Corporation
Lead Security Researcher, Honeywell Industrial Cyber Security Lab
Manager, Korea East-West Power Company
Manager, Fleet Performance & Diagnostic Center, NextEra Energy
VP Corporate Programs and Customer Support, PIC Group, Inc.
President and CEO, PIC Group, Inc.
VP Business Development and Strategic Initiatives, Marketing, PIC Group, Inc.
Customer Service Engineer, PW Power Systems
Engineering Supervisor, Salt River Project
Global Head of Digitalization for Siemens Power Generation Services, Siemens Energy, Inc.
Global Business Development, TLT-Turbo Inc.
Manager EAM, TVA
General Manager, Electrical & Automation, Wärtsilä
Product Marketing Director, Wood Group
Executive VP, WSC Inc.
Sr. Manager, IT Service Delivery, Xcel Energy

Contacts

Marketing

Sponsorships

Registration

Program